University of Minnesota
University Relations
http://www.umn.edu/urelate
612-624-6868
Regional Partnership for Sustainable Development

Partners > All

914 partners
PartnerLocationType
Black Cat Natural Foods Caterer
Culinary Seasons Willmar Caterer
Fabulous Catering Caterer
Merle's Country Catering & BackYard BBQ Caterer
Rich Cuisine Caterer
La La Fertile CatererDistributorProducer
Seward Community Co-op Minneapolis CatererOrganicRetailer
Meat Center of Appleton, Inc. Appleton CatererProcessorRetailer
Bootlegger's Supper Club Granite Falls CatererRestaurant
Java River Cafe Montevideo CatererRestaurant
Buy Fresh Buy Local - Pride of the Prairie Morris BFBL Chapter
East Henderson Farm CSA
Farm Farm Delano CSA
Food 4 Thought CSA
Food Farm CSA
Fresh Earth Farms CSA
Lakes and Valley CSA CSA
Little J's CSA Argyle CSA
Minnesota Food Association CSA
Natura Farms CSA CSA
New Rich Foods CSA
Peter Clay Cambridge CSA
Rob Miller CSA
Stone's Throw Farm Wrenshall CSA
Stones Throw Urban Farm CSA
Tangletown Gardens CSA
Wise Acre Produce CSA
Woodchuck Community Farm CSA
Page & Flowers CSAExpert
Twin Cities Local Food Metro Locations CSAFarmers Market
Prairie Faith CSAFarmers MarketHarvesterOtherProducer
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Wozupi Prior Lake CSAFarmers MarketOrganicProducerResource
Family Farm Park Rapids CSAFarmers MarketProcessorProducer
Sunshine Harvest Farm Webster CSAFarmers MarketProducer
Probstfield Farm Moorhead CSAHarvesterOrganicOtherProducer
Alternative Roots Farm Madelia CSAOrganic
BC Gardens Belgrade CSAOrganic
Lakes & Valley CSA Park Rapids CSAOrganic
Northern Light Farm Solway CSAOrganic
Klawitter CSA Garden Euclid CSAOrganicProducer
Lida Farm Pelican Rapids CSAOrganicProducer
Ploughshare CSA Farm Parkers Prairie CSAOrganicProducer
Earthrise Farm Foundation Madison CSAOrganicProducerResource
Easy Bean Farm Milan CSAProducer
Garden Goddess Produce Milan CSAProducer
Heritage Grove Farm Madison CSAProducer
Jubilee Fruits and Vegetables Mountain Lake CSAProducer
Kopp's Crops Isanti CSAProducer
Mark and Steph's Organic Produce Russell CSAProducer
Paradox Farm Ashby CSAProducer
Plentiful Visions Farm Glenwood CSAProducer
Rare by Nature Farm Winthrop CSAProducer
Red Goose Gardens Shelly CSAProducer
Risa Family Garden Montevideo CSAProducer
Round River Farm Finland CSAProducer
TC Farm - Pastured Meats Montrose CSAProducer
The Farm on St. Mathias Brainerd CSAProducer
All Things Natural 56537 Distributor
Amazing Grains Food Coop Grand Forks Distributor
Food Services of America Distributor
Breadsmith Fargo DistributorFarmers MarketProducerRetailer
Camp Aquila Pure Maple Syrup, LLC Star Lake, Dent, OtterTail Co. DistributorHarvesterOtherProcessorProducerRetailer
Hy View Feeds LLC Mabel DistributorOrganicOtherProcessorRetailer
Fultz Family Farm Bagley DistributorOrganicOtherProducerResource
Hugh's Gardens Moorhead DistributorOrganicProcessorProducer
Blaine's Best Seeds Rugby DistributorOrganicProcessorProducerRetailer
Kadejan Market Glenwood DistributorOrganicProcessorProducerRetailer
VeloVeggies DistributorOther
SaladMakers Moorhead DistributorProcessor
Rod's Specialty Meat Market Bemidji DistributorProcessorProducer
Forestedge Winery Laporte DistributorProcessorProducerRetailer
RBJ's Crookston DistributorProducer
Wee Trees Nursery Royalton DistributorProducer
Southwest MN Poultry Coop DistributorProducerResource
D&D Thomforde's Greenhouses, Gifts and Garden Center Crookston DistributorResource
Food Alliance Midwest St Paul DistributorResource
Whole Farm Cooperative Long Prairie DistributorRetailer
Adam Overland Minneapolis Expert
Alan Polasky St. Paul Expert
Alex Mohrbacher Duluth Expert
Alexander Wagenaar Minneapolis Expert
Amy @ Minnesota Locavore Expert
Ann Holt Minneapolis Expert
Ann Markusen Minneapolis Expert
Annalisa Hultberg St. Paul Expert
Anne Kapuscinski St. Paul Expert
Argie Manolis Morris Expert
Baraem Ismail St. Paul Expert
Barb Neubert Duluth Expert
Barbara Grossman St. Paul Expert
Barbara Jeppesen Minneapolis Expert
Bea Krinke Minneapolis Expert
Becky Lourey Duluth Expert
Benjamin Senauer St. Paul Expert
Benjamin Winchester Hancock Expert
Beth Nelson St. Paul Expert
Bethanie Kloecker St. Paul Expert
Betsy Wieland Minneapolis Expert
Bill Gartner St. Paul Expert
Brent Melsa Crookston Expert
Brian Buhr St. Paul Expert
Carissa Slotterback Minneapolis Expert
Carl Rosen St. Paul Expert
Carla Blumberg Duluth Expert
Carmen Fernholz Lamberton Expert
Carol Ford Morris Expert
Carol Ishimaru St. Paul Expert
Carolyn Garcia Minneapolis Expert
Cathy Jordan Minneapolis Expert
Center for Rural Design Expert
Charla Hollingsworth Crookston Expert
Chengyan Yue St. Paul Expert
Chery Smith St. Paul Expert
Cheryl Robertson Minneapolis Expert
Christian Thill St. Paul Expert
Cindy Tong St. Paul Expert
Clarence Lehman St. Paul Expert
Clarissa Yeap St. Paul Expert
Connie Burns Morris Expert
Craig Hassel St. Paul Expert
Craig Sheaffer St. Paul Expert
Cynthia Messer St. Paul Expert
Dallas Flynn Frazee Expert
Dan Martens Foley Expert
Dan Philippon Minneapolis Expert
Dan Svedarsky Crookston Expert
David DeMuth Valley City Expert
David Fulton St. Paul Expert
David Smith St. Paul Expert
David Syring Duluth Expert
David Tilman St. Paul Expert
Deb Shubat Duluth Expert
Deborah Allan St. Paul Expert
Deborah Swackhamer St. Paul Expert
Deborah Zak Crookston Expert
Dennis Johnson Morris Expert
Derek Crompton Roseau Expert
Dewey Thorbeck St. Paul Expert
Dianne Neumark-Sztainer Minneapolis Expert
Don Wyse St. Paul Expert
Donald Liu St. Paul Expert
Edward Radcliffe St. Paul Expert
Elizabeth Jones Minneapolis Expert
Elizabeth Wilson Minneapolis Expert
Emily Hoover St. Paul Expert
Erin Meier Rochester Expert
Eve Daniels St. Paul Expert
Forrest Izuno Waseca Expert
Frances Homans St. Paul Expert
Francisco Diez-Gonzalez St. Paul Expert
G. Lee Raeth Staples Expert
Gary Gardner St. Paul Expert
Gary Sands St. Paul Expert
George Boody White Bear Lake Expert
George Henderson Minneapolis Expert
George Spangler St. Paul Expert
Glen Hill Marine on St. Croix Expert
Greg Cuomo Rosemount Expert
Greg Schweser Expert
Gunnar Liden Minneapolis Expert
Helene Murray St. Paul Expert
Ingrid Schneider St. Paul Expert
Jacqueline Jacob Expert
Jacquelyn Zita Minneapolis Expert
James Bradeen St. Paul Expert
James Percich St. Paul Expert
Jan Joannides Minneapolis Expert
Jan Karon Duluth Expert
Jane Glazebrook St. Paul Expert
Jane Jewett St. Paul Expert
Jason Cao Minneapolis Expert
Jay Coggins St. Paul Expert
Jay Kiedrowski Minneapolis Expert
Jean Abraham Minneapolis Expert
Jean Kinsey St. Paul Expert
Jeffrey Apland St. Paul Expert
Jeffrey Reneau St. Paul Expert
Jennifer King St. Paul Expert
Jennifer Kuzma Minneapolis Expert
Jennifer Skuza St. Paul Expert
Jerry Cohen St. Paul Expert
Jerry Fruin St. Paul Expert
Jerry Wright Morris Expert
Jill Thielen Minneapolis Expert
Jim Luby St. Paul Expert
Jim Van Der Pol Kerkhoven Expert
Jodi Sandfort Minneapolis Expert
Joel Haskard St. Paul Expert
Joellen Feirtag St. Paul Expert
John Adgate Minneapolis Expert
John Finnegan Minneapolis Expert
John Hart Minneapolis Expert
John Himes Minneapolis Expert
John Shutske St. Paul Expert
Joseph Sowonkinos St. Paul Expert
Karen DeVet Minneapolis Expert
Karen Shirer St. Paul Expert
Kate Bresaw Fairmont Expert
Katey Pelican St. Paul Expert
Katherine Clancy St. Paul Expert
Kathy Draeger St. Paul Expert
Kenneth Keller Minneapolis Expert
Kevin Smith St. Paul Expert
Kim Anderson Mahnomen Expert
Kim Robien Minneapolis Expert
Kirsten Saylor Minneapolis Expert
Kyle Rozeboom St. Paul Expert
Larry Weger Minneapolis Expert
Larry Zilliox Alexandria Expert
Lauren Gilchrist Minneapolis Expert
Leah Nelson Duluth Expert
Lee Johnston Morris Expert
LeeAnn Van Der Pol Kerkhoven Expert
Leonard Marquart St. Paul Expert
Leslie Bowman Minneapolis Expert
Leslie Lytle Minneapolis Expert
Linda Brady St. Paul Expert
Linda Halcon Minneapolis Expert
Linda Kingery Crookston Expert
Linda Ulland Staples Expert
Lisa Disch Minneapolis Expert
Lissa Pawlisch St. Paul Expert
Lloyd Metzer Expert
Lori Smith Minneapolis Expert
Lucia Watson Minneapolis Expert
Lynn Mader Montevideo Expert
Marcia Endres St. Paul Expert
Margaret Kuchenreuther Morris Expert
Marie Flanagan Expert
Mark Ascerno St. Paul Expert
Marla Spivak St. Paul Expert
Mary Brakke St. Paul Expert
Mary Cashman Minneapolis Expert
Mary Dragich Duluth Expert
Mary Hourigan St. Paul Expert
Mary Story Minneapolis Expert
Michael Hamp Sebeka Expert
Mindy Kurzer St. Paul Expert
Monica Siems Minneapolis Expert
Nan Skelton Minneapolis Expert
Nancy Ehlke St. Paul Expert
Nancy Hoyt-Taff St. Paul Expert
Nancy Leland Minneapolis Expert
Naomi Scheman Minneapolis Expert
Nate Sawyer St. Paul Expert
Nicholas Jordan St. Paul Expert
Okechukwu Ukaga Cloquet Expert
Paul Allwood Minneapolis Expert
Paul Porter St. Paul Expert
Paul Bloom St. Paul Expert
Paul Burkhouse Osceola (WI) Expert
Pauline Nickel Lamberton Expert
Peter Moe Chaska Expert
Phil Platt Minneapolis Expert
Rachel Schurman Minneapolis Expert
Ramona Robinson-O'Brien Minneapolis Expert
Ray Thering Minneapolis Expert
Robert King St. Paul Expert
Ruth Neil Austin Expert
Ryan Pesch Moorhead Expert
Sagar Krupa St. Paul Expert
Saint Paul Ramsey County Public Health Expert
Sandy Olsen-Loy Morris Expert
Sara Van Offelen Moorhead Expert
Sarah Axtell St. Paul Expert
Sarah Hobbie St. Paul Expert
Sarah Jaycocks St. Paul Expert
Satish Gupta St. Paul Expert
Seitu Jones Expert
Shelley Sherman Andover Expert
Simone French Minneapolis Expert
SouthWoods Forest Gardens Expert
SouthWoods Permaculture Design Expert
Steven Taff St. Paul Expert
Suzanne Driessen St. Cloud Expert
Terrence Cooper St. Paul Expert
Terry Nennich Bagley Expert
Theodore Labuza St. Paul Expert
Thomas Halbach St. Paul Expert
Thomas van der Linden Winona Expert
Tim Bryan Expert
Tim Kenny Chaska Expert
Tim Penny Minneapolis Expert
Tim Smith St. Paul Expert
Timothy Arlt Albert Lea Expert
Tina DuFresne St. Paul Expert
Toben Nelson Minneapolis Expert
Todd Arnold St. Paul Expert
Tom Michaels St. Paul Expert
Traci Toomey Minneapolis Expert
University of Minnesota - College of Veterinary Medicine Expert
Vera Krischik St. Paul Expert
Vernon Cardwell St. Paul Expert
Vin Weber Minneapolis Expert
Vince Crary McIntosh Expert
Vincent Fritz Waseca Expert
Wayne Martin St. Paul Expert
William Hutchison St. Paul Expert
William Wilcke St. Paul Expert
Yuzhi Li Morris Expert
Zata Vickers St. Paul Expert
Prairie Horizons Farm Starbuck ExpertFarmers MarketOrganicProducerRetailer
Tom Mahoney Morris ExpertOther
Lincoln Bait / Live Aquatics Staples ExpertOtherProducerResource
Stephanie Heim Rochester ExpertResource
Akeley Summer Market Farmers Market
Alexandria Farmers Market Alexandria Farmers Market
Appletons Farmers Market Appleton Farmers Market
Bagley Area Farmers Market Bagley Farmers Market
Barrett Farmers Market Barrett Farmers Market
Battle Lake Farmers Market Battle Lake Farmers Market
Bemidji Area Farmers Market Bemidji Farmers Market
Bemidji's Natural Choice Farmers Market Bemidji Farmers Market
Big Stone Lake Farmers Market Ortonville Farmers Market
Blooming Prairie Farmer's Market Blooming Prairie Farmers Market
Brainerd/Baxter Lakes Area Growers' Market Baxter Farmers Market
Buffalo Lake Farmers Market Buffalo Lake Farmers Market
Cass Lake Farmers' Market Cass Lake Farmers Market
Cavalier Farmers Market Cavalier Farmers Market
Claremont Farmer's Market Claremont Farmers Market
Cold Spring Farmers' Market Cold Spring Farmers Market
Country Stop Detroit Lakes Farmers Market
Crookston Farmers Market Crookston Farmers Market
Crosby Farmers' Market Crosby Farmers Market
Dawson Farmers Market Dawson Farmers Market
Deanna Wright Farmers Market
Downtown Festival Market Fargo Farmers Market
Eagan Market Fest - Farmer's Market & Summer Concert Series Farmers Market
Elbow Lake Farmers Market Elbow Lake Farmers Market
Fairfax Farmers Market Fairfax Farmers Market
Fargo Community Farmers Market Fargo Farmers Market
Fergus Falls Area Farmers Market Fergus Falls Farmers Market
FM Farmers Market West Fargo Farmers Market
Fosston Farmers' Market Fosston Farmers Market
Fresh Start Farmers Market Baudette Farmers Market
Gardener's Flea Market Moorhead Farmers Market
Good Life Gardens Farmers Market
Grand Rapids Farmers Market Farmers Market
Granite Falls Farmers Market Granite Falls Farmers Market
Great Plains Produce Association Wheatland Farmers Market
Hackensack Farmers' Market Hackensack Farmers Market
Hector Farmers Market Hector Farmers Market
Hendricks Farmers Market Hendricks Farmers Market
Hopkins Farmers Market Hopkins Farmers Market
Hutchinson Farmers Market Hutchinson Farmers Market
Ivanhoe Farmers Market Ivanhoe Farmers Market
Kasson Farmer's Market Kasson Farmers Market
Lakes Area Farmers Market Detroit Lakes Farmers Market
Lamberton Farmers' Market Farmers Market
Laughing Earth Farmers Market Ada Farmers Market
Litchfield Farmers Market Farmers Market
Little Falls Farmers' Market Little Falls Farmers Market
Long Prairie Farmers' Market Long Prairie Farmers Market
Luverne Farmers Market Luverne Farmers Market
Madison Farmers Market Madison Farmers Market
Mantorville Farmer's Market Mantorville Farmers Market
Maple Grove Farmers Market Maple Grove Farmers Market
Marshall Farmers Market Marshall Farmers Market
Montevideo Farmers Market Montevideo Farmers Market
Monticello Farmers' Market Farmers Market
Moose Lake Area Farmers Market Moose Lake Farmers Market
Morris Area Farmers Market Morris Farmers Market
Morton Farmers Market Farmers Market
Motley Farmers' Market Motley Farmers Market
Mrs. Barnett Farmers Market
New Hope Community Farmers Market New Hope Farmers Market
Nisswa Farmers' Market Nisswa Farmers Market
Olivia Farmers Market Olivia Farmers Market
Onamia Area Farmers' Market Onamia Farmers Market
Park Rapids Farmers Market Park Rapids Farmers Market
Park Rapids Local Farmers Market Park Rapids Farmers Market
Paynesville Farmers' Market Paynesville Farmers Market
Pelican Rapids Farmers' Market Pelican Rapids Farmers Market
Pembina Farmers & Flea Market Pembina Farmers Market
Pequot Lakes Farmers' Market Pequot Lakes Farmers Market
Pine City Farmers' Market in the Park Pine City Farmers Market
Pope County Farmers Market Glenwood Farmers Market
Red Wing Farmers Market Farmers Market
Red Wing Farmers' Market Farmers Market
Redwood Falls Farmers' Market Redwood Falls Farmers Market
Renville Farmers Market Renville Farmers Market
Rochester Downtown Farmers Market Farmers Market
Rogers Farmer's Market Rogers Farmers Market
Sauk Centre Farmers' Market Sauk Centre Farmers Market
St. Cloud Area Farmers Market St. Cloud Farmers Market
St. Joseph Farmers' Market St. Joseph Farmers Market
Staples Farmers' Market Staples Farmers Market
Sustainable Dream Greenhouses Whalan Hwy 16 at mile-marker 247 Farmers Market
Tammy Bellanger Farmers Market
Thief River Falls Farmers Market Thief River Falls Farmers Market
Town Square Farmers Market Farmers Market
Town Square Market Grand Forks Farmers Market
Wadena Farmers' Market Wadena Farmers Market
Walhalla Farmers Market Walhalla Farmers Market
Walker-Leech Lake Farmers' Market Walker Farmers Market
Warren Farmers Market Warren Farmers Market
West Concord Farmer's Market West Concord Farmers Market
Wheaton Community Farmers Market Wheaton Farmers Market
Whistle Stop Park Farmers Market Dillworth Farmers Market
Willmar Farmers Market Willmar Farmers Market
Winger Farmers Market Winger Farmers Market
Seifert Poultry's Farm Fresh Eggs clements Farmers MarketHarvesterProducer
SALAD GIRL INC. 55115 Farmers MarketOrganic
Minnesota Garlic Festival Hutchinson Farmers MarketOtherProducerResourceRetailer
Farm Market Cafe, LLC Farmers MarketProcessorRestaurantRetailer
Gottenborg Apple Orchard Audubon Farmers MarketProducer
Grass Roots Ottertail Farmers MarketProducer
New London Farmers Market New London Farmers MarketProducer
THORSON'S Farm Market Long Prairie Farmers MarketProducerRetailer
Benson Farmers Market & Benson Area Chamber of Commerce Benson Farmers MarketResource
Hoffman Farmers Market & Hoffman Economic Development Authority Hoffman Farmers MarketResource
Headwaters Food Sovereignty Council Bemidji FoodshedResource
Oxbow Garden Harvester
Funk & Johnson's Wild Rice Sebeka HarvesterOrganicOtherProducer
University of Minnesota U of M
University of Minnesota Extension U of M
University of Minnesota, Crookston U of M
University of Minnesota, Duluth U of M
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities U of M
AGR Organic
Bev Haman Organic
Bpinmn Organic
FruitShare Organic
KERWIN LOMSDALEN Organic
Lynn Brakke Organic Farms Organic
Maple Island Farms Organic
Matthew Beckman Organic
Minneola Organic Farms Organic
Roselawn Heritage Farm Organic
The Hobby Gardener Organic
Thomas Organic Farm Moorhead Organic
Mentor Farmers' Market Mentor OrganicOtherProcessorProducerResource
Natural Way Mills Middle River OrganicProcessor
SK Food Fargo OrganicProcessor
Coyote Ridge Farms Kerkhoven OrganicProcessorProducer
Dry Weather Creek Farm Milan OrganicProcessorProducer
Life Design Organics (Noordmans Farms) Hancock OrganicProcessorProducer
Lynn Brakke Organic Beef Moorhead OrganicProcessorProducer
Harmony Natural Foods Co-op Bemidji OrganicProcessorRestaurantRetailer
A-Frame Farms Madison OrganicProducer
Askegaard Organic Farm Moorhead OrganicProducer
Deutsch Family Farm Arcadia OrganicProducer
Eagle View Organic Ogema OrganicProducer
Earth-Be-Glad Farm Lewiston OrganicProducer
Glacial Acres Sunburg OrganicProducer
Hill Vue Farm Peterson OrganicProducer
Hillside Organics Utica OrganicProducer
Johnston Honey Rochester OrganicProducer
Murphy's Organic Farm Morris OrganicProducer
Organic Acres LLC Hancock OrganicProducer
Pastureland Goodhue OrganicProducer
Prairie Gardens Detroit Lakes OrganicProducer
Promise Farms Brownsville OrganicProducer
Riverdale Farm Milan OrganicProducer
Root Prairie Galloways Fountain OrganicProducer
Santara Spring Grove OrganicProducer
Seppanen Organic Farm Alexandria OrganicProducer
Sleeping Cat Organic Farm Litchfield OrganicProducer
Sunfresh Foods Preston OrganicProducer
The Coyote Grange Appleton OrganicProducer
Wagon Wheel Ranch St. Charles OrganicProducer
Whitman Ranch Robinson OrganicProducer
Wilson's Organic Strawberries Alexandria OrganicProducer
Wolf Hill Farm La Crescent OrganicProducer
Yoder's Wagon Works St. Charles OrganicProducer
Your Prairie Son Organic Farm Rochester OrganicProducer
Stordahl Farm McIntosh OrganicProducerResource
Local Seasonal Market Alexandria OrganicRetailer
Andersen United Community School Other
Andy Nelson Other
Becker Market Other
Becker MG Other
Callister Farm Other
Central Lakes College Other
Clear Waters Life Center Other
Clearwater Co. Nursing Service Other
Clearwater County Nursing Service Other
Dorothy Rosemeier De Graff Other
Garden Pleasures Greenhouse Erhard Other
Graceville Farmers Market Other
Institute for Advanced Study Other
Janet Lindberg Pelican Rapids Other
Jay's Grass Fed Beef Other
Jessica Beyer Morris Other
Jorgenson Family Farm Clinton Other
Kendra Ferencak Fergus Falls Other
Kylene Olson Watson Other
Lance Brisbois Other
Local Flavor Travel Other
Lone Oak Livestock Ashby Other
Marie Kirsch Other
Michael Angelo Fuerst Other
Minnesota Emu Nevis Other
Moccasin \garden club Other
Mountain Lake Public School Other
My Back Yard Other
Naomi Wente Morris Other
Native Harvest Ponsford Other
Patrice Johnson Other
Pheasants Flyers & Fryers Breckenridge Other
Pine and Lake Country Local Foods Other
Rail River Folk School Other
Red Lake Nation Foods, Inc. Redlake Other
Renee Pardello Other
roseville area middle school Other
Rural Homeopathy Olivia Other
Sillers, Inc - J & S Popcorn Moorhead Other
Sonja Kuhn Other
Soul Revolution Consulting Other
Student Other
Thief River Falls Public Schools Other
Tom Taylor Montevideo Other
University of Minnesota, School of Public Health Other
veggies and more Other
Watson Health & Wellness Other
Wilderness Inquiry Other
Wildflower Cottages B&B of Pequot Lakes Other
william.pelowski Other
Winterwind Farm Battle Lake Other
Buckwheat Growers Association Wadena OtherProcessorRetailer
Meyer's Meat Market Nevis OtherProcessorRetailer
Meyer's Meats OtherProcessorRetailer
Brouwer Berries Raymond OtherProducer
Buffalo Pass Ranch Fergus Falls OtherProducer
Forest Glen Farm Frazee OtherProducer
Twin Cities Urban Ag Connection OtherResourceU of M
Northeast Regional Sustainable Development Partnership OtherResourceRSDP Region
Aslak & Annie's Bed & Breakfast Milan OtherRestaurant
Al & Laura's Processing Fertile Processor
Bar 5 Meat & Poultry Arlington Processor
Carlson Meat Processing, Inc. Grove City Processor
Carlson Roasting Co. 55943 Processor
Concord Store and Locker West Concord Processor
Deutschland Meats, Inc. Sanborn Processor
Farmers Produce Ashby Processor
Fertile Lockers & Meat Market Fertile Processor
Hancock Quality Meats Hancock Processor
Hector Meat Processors Hector Processor
Lucille' Kitchen Garden Processor
Maple River Winery Casselton Processor
Minnesota Dehydrated Vegetables Inc. Fosston Processor
Pilgrim's Way Farm Browerville Processor
Seifert Poultry Processor
Unger Meat Company Processor
Cedar Summit Farm New Prague ProcessorProducer
Green Hills Farms Audubon ProcessorProducer
Jake's Syrups & Natural Products LLC Vergas ProcessorProducer
The Blue House Hitterdal ProcessorProducer
Two Fools Vineyard Plummer ProcessorProducer
Kozka Farm Enterprises Bemidji ProcessorProducerRetailer
Patrie's Raspberries Bowdon ProcessorProducerRetailer
TFC Poultry Ashby ProcessorProducerRetailer
Audubon Meats Inc. Audubon ProcessorRetailer
J&B Meats Barnesville ProcessorRetailer
Lakes Processing Detroit Lakes ProcessorRetailer
(pending - TBA) Producer
A & J's Up North Buffalo Ranch Pequot Lakes Producer
A Plus Produce Producer
Abbies Acres Berry Farm Bemidji Producer
Abel Farm Montevideo Producer
American Farm & Garden Hancock Producer
Ames Farm Producer
Anderson Farm Greenbush Producer
Apple Ridge Orchard Mazeppa Producer
Arrow K Farm Laporte Producer
Arrowwood Family Farm Fergus Falls Producer
Aunt Cookie's Red Rhubarb Warren Producer
Awsumb Dairy Donnelly Producer
Backyard Food Shelf Watson Producer
Bar J Ranch Brooten Producer
Bauer Honey Fertile Producer
Beau Pre Farm Red Lake Falls Producer
Benedict & Karen Cook Adrian Producer
Berry Ridge Farm Alexandria Producer
Big Stone Apple Ranch Clinton Producer
Big Stone Farms Clinton Producer
Bilrite Farms Felton Producer
Birch Coulee Creek Farm Morton Producer
Birch Hill Farm Producer
Blackstar Dairy Solway Producer
Boss Ridge Ranch Producer
Boyum Farms Battle Lake Producer
Brambling Rows Berry Farm Brainerd Producer
Breezy Acres Bison Hayfield Producer
Breezy Bluff Farm Spring Grove Producer
Bregier Country Gardens Plummer Producer
Bridal Rock Orchard Lake City Producer
Bridgeview Farms Zumbrota Producer
Brown's Family Farm Lanesboro Producer
Buddys Berries Hawley Producer
Buffalo Gal & Money Creek Buffalo Ranch Houston Producer
Buffalo Hills Bison Caledonia Producer
Butkiewicz Family Farm Kettle River Producer
Byrne Farm Pine Island Producer
Byron Bartz Barrett Producer
C + S Gardens Willmar Producer
Calico Farms Producer
Carlos Creek Winery Alexandria Producer
Carman Berry Farm Wadena Producer
Carmel Apple Orchard Staples Producer
Carter's Red Wagon Farm Park Rapids Producer
Cedar Hill Orchard Hutchinson Producer
Charles Bishop Producer
Chuck/Barb Schulstad Producer
Circle G Farm Hendricks Producer
Cobb Creek Hop Company Producer
Cool Community Gardens Austin Producer
CZ Pickins Dawson Producer
D&E Farms Sunrise View Produce Bellingham Producer
Dagen, Justin Karlstad Producer
Dancing Winds Farmstay Retreat Kenyon Producer
Danger Lamb Farm Houston Producer
Dassel Hillside Farm Producer
DCBL Acres Producer
Dean Severson Hallock Producer
Deer Creek Farm Producer
Demonstration Farm Pelican Rapids Producer
Dicks Garden Variety Paynesville Producer
Dog Song Farm Producer
Dorothy Rosemeier Enterprises DeGraff Producer
Dostal Farm Hutchinson Producer
Double D Natural Meats Milan Producer
Dr. Bop's Flaxseed Crackers Producer
Dreaming Seed Farm Producer
Easy Blooms Cut Flowers Montevideo Producer
Efta Produce Thief River Falls Producer
Eggs N Quckers Producer
Eller Family Farm Producer
Enok's Last Stand Kennedy Producer
Enzenauer Evergreens Kenyon Producer
Evavold's Oak Grove Farm Battle Lake Producer
Fairview Farms Altura Producer
Falls Baking Company Fergus Falls Producer
Farm On Wheels/Cozy Meadows Kenyon Producer
Featherstone Fruits & Vegetables Rushford Village Producer
Fedosia Gardens Erskine Producer
Flavor Ridge Farm/Nelson's Organic Dairy LLC Altura Producer
Forget-Me-Not Flower Farm Producer
Four Seasons Farm Producer
Foxhouse Farm Isanti Producer
Fraser Farm Waubun Producer
Freshmeister Foods Morris Producer
From the Earth Foods Rochester Producer
Fruit Acres La Crescent Producer
Fruitful Seasons Dairy Alexandria Producer
Garden Hills Farm Fertile Producer
Garden on the Hill Wolverton Producer
Gardens Gourmet Henning Producer
Garvin Heights Vineyards, LLC Winona Producer
Genetic Superior Cattle Company Long Prairie Producer
George and Mary's Best Darn Chickens 'Round Frazee Producer
Giesbrecht Gardens Holland Producer
Glacier Ridge Bison Erhard Producer
Goat Peak Ranch Producer
Grampa's Meats Hawley Producer
Gulseth Farms Detroit Lakes Producer
Guthrie Gator Farm and Gardens Producer
Halls Across the Prairie Butterfield Producer
Hanson's Apple Acres Dodge Center, MN Producer
Hapka's New Red Potatoes Producer
Hay Creek Stock Farm Sebeka Producer
Heartland Gelbvieh Producer
Heinen's Berries & Produce Salol Producer
Heritage Valley Farms Elgin Producer
Hid-O-Whey Farmstead Creamery Producer
Hidden Stream Farm, LLC Elgin Producer
Highview Pastures Farmington Producer
Hill & Vale Farms, LLC Producer
Hill and Vale Farms Wykoff Producer
Hilltop Pastures Family Farm Fountain Producer
Hinkemeyer Farm New London Producer
Holmberg Orchard Vesta Producer
Holmes City Berries Holmes City Producer
Honey & Herbs Benson Producer
Hooganaga Family Farms Producer
HumbleRoots Heritage Madison Producer
Hurst Farm Ortonville Producer
Ida Valley Farm Producer
Ivanov Berry Farm Fosston Producer
J & L Bison Willmar Producer
J-Lo Buffalo Ranch Clearbrook Producer
Jacob Chisholm Producer
Jason Frank Producer
Jessica Larson Producer
Joseph E. G. Yoder Chatfield Producer
Judy Bait-Veggies 56535 Producer
Julanna Farm Roseau Producer
Juneau Farms Red Lake Falls Producer
K-LER Cattle Company Producer
Kaffehus Lefse Producer
Kalliroe Montevideo Producer
Karl's Farm Fresh Eggs Villard Producer
Kevin Happke Producer
Knotneer Toggenburgs Producer
Lac qui Parle Grapes Dawson Producer
Laechelt Farms LLC Boyd Producer
Lake Country Lambs Producer
Lakeside Prairie Farm LLC Barrett Producer
Lakeview Greenhouses Producer
Leatherwood Vinegary Long Prairie Producer
Leiting Farm Fertile Producer
Lighthouse Producer
Little Bend Heritage Farm Producer
Living Song Producer
Localize, LLC Edina Producer
Lucking's Cannon Valley Orchard Producer
Lundstrum Vegetables Bird Island Producer
M&G Farms Producer
Ma & Pa's Roadside Market Ogema Producer
Mach Angus Ranch Producer
Mackenzie Fields Sauk Centre Producer
Many Hands Farm Theilman Producer
Maple Corners Blooming Prairie Producer
Maple Hills Orchard LLC Producer
Mariner Farms LLC Producer
mark or jessica larson Producer
Martin V Hoffman Sleepy Eye Producer
Marvin Warroad Producer
Mason Farm Producer
Master's Farm and Greenhouse Blooming Prairie Producer
Merle's Farm Fresh Meats Crosby Producer
Merrill's Merri Bees Chatfield Producer
Merry Weather Gardens Walnut Grove Producer
Miehlisch Turkey Farms Lanesboro Producer
Minnesota River Bison Montevideo Producer
Misty Meadows Farm Pine Island Producer
Monda Honey East Grand Forks Producer
Moon Creek Ranch Montevideo Producer
Moonstone Farm Montevideo Producer
Morning Has Broken Farm Granite Falls Producer
Muskrat Coffee Company Ponsford Producer
N & J Walter's INC Clements Producer
Natural Green Acres Canby Producer
Nature's Little Farms Kellogg Producer
Nelson Grass Farm Ogilvie Producer
Nelson-Shine Produce, Fruits Location Producer
Noel & Heather Peterson Hallock Producer
Nord lake Rabbitry Producer
Northcroft Pelican Rapids Producer
Northern Lights Lamb Co Redwood Falls Producer
Northern Plains Prime Beef Producer
Northstar Premium Beef, Inc. Producer
Ohe's Strawberries Rothsay Producer
Omega Maiden Oils Producer
Paradise Valley Buffalo Ranch Bagley Producer
Pastures A' Plenty Kerkhoven Producer
Pedelty Lincoln Reds Chatfield Producer
Perisian Farm Red Lake Falls Producer
Pickle Patch Halstad Producer
Pierre's Bakery Red Lake Falls Producer
Pine Breezes Montevideo Producer
PK Strandlund Farm Montevideo Producer
PK Stranlund Farm Montevideo Producer
PM Ranch Montevideo Producer
Prairie Drifter Farm Litchfield Producer
Prairie Lane Farm Canby Producer
Prairie River Farm Producer
Prairie Wind Farm Bellingham Producer
Prairies Past Pork & Produce Pipestone Producer
Preston Apple & Berry Farm Preston Producer
Pronschinske Elk Farm Winona Producer
Prosper Valley Farm Wykoff Producer
R&N Enterprises Mentor Producer
Red Tail Valley Beef Granite Falls Producer
Reichmann Farm Glenwood Producer
Restoration Gardens Producer
Rhinestone Farm Waskish Producer
Righteous Oaks Farm LLC Aitkin Producer
RiverCity Highlands Producer
Riverside Berry Farm Pelican Rapids Producer
Rockie Hill Bison Winona Producer
Roesch Farm Ada Producer
Rolling Oaks Farm Hawley Producer
Romsdahl's Butterfield Family Farm Butterfield Producer
Ron's Berry farm Eyota Producer
Ron's Veggies & Cacti Sacred Heart Producer
Roots Return Heritage Farm LLC Carver Producer
Round Rock Farm Producer
Runge's Applerock Orchard Alexandria Producer
Salem Glen Vineyard and Winery Rochester Producer
Sandy Hill Acres Utica Producer
Scenic Waters Wild Rice Company Blackduck Producer
Sekapp Orchard Rochester Producer
Sheg Kou Haven Farm Producer
Shepherds Paradise Appleton Producer
Simon Produce & Baked Goods Kerkhoven Producer
Simple Harvest Farm 55053 Producer
Six Arrows Farm Pine Island Producer
Sonja's Farm Fresh Sacred Heart Producer
Southwind Orchards Dakota Producer
Squashblossom Farm Oronoco Producer
Sterling Fruit Farm Rochester Producer
Stivland Gardens Lowry Producer
Stonebridge Beef Long Prairie Producer
Stoney Creek Garden Swanville Producer
Sundogs Prairie Farm Producer
Sunnyside Orchards Producer
Suri Alpacas (R&S Hillside Alpacas) Dodge Center, MN Producer
Surin Farms Zumbro Falls Producer
Swee-Tree Laporte Producer
Sweet Meadow Farm Zumbrota Producer
Swenson Orchard Montevideo Producer
Swenson's Riverside Farm Crookston Producer
Tapestry Gardens LaCrescent Producer
Ter-Lee Gardens Bagley Producer
Terry Prairie Fergus Falls Producer
The Dry store Lanesboro Producer
The Galloping Goat Producer
The Garden Shop Producer
The Honeyberry Farm Bagley Producer
The Lamb Shoppe Hutchinson Producer
The Neighborhood Gardener Hackensack Producer
The Twin Cities Stock Exchange Producer
The Winona Farm Winona Producer
Thorson's Farm Fresh Chickens & Produce Browerville Producer
Trees & A Breeze Buffalo Ranch Waubun Producer
Tropha Meats Producer
Tuckahoe Hills West Concord Producer
Uncle TL's Berry Ranch Bemidji Producer
Urban Hoppers Farm Producer
Valley Angus Farm Spring Valley Producer
Valley K Kapper's Dairy Farm Chatfield Producer
Valley View Natural Beef Edgerton Producer
Van Gundy Elk Farm Houston Producer
Velo Family Farms Producer
Wacholz Farm Grass-Fed Meats Producer
Ward Hilltop Farm Producer
Warren Veggies Producer
Weaver Gardens Altura Producer
Weiss, Ron and Sharon Red Lake Falls Producer
Wernsing Wapiti Chokio Producer
Westview Berries Detroit Lakes Producer
Whimsey Farm Osage Producer
WhipStaff Ranch Producer
Whitewater Gardens Altura Producer
Wiersma, John Crookston Producer
Wild Dreams Ranch LLC Producer
Wildwood Farms Gonvick Producer
Woodside Raspberries Erskine Producer
Worms Farm Mahnomen Producer
Zenk Farm Danube Producer
Zumbro Herb Farm Zumbro Falls Producer
Zweber Farms Elko Producer
Brambleberry Farm Pequot Lakes ProducerRetailer
Hinterland Vineyards Clara City ProducerRetailer
Northland Bison Ranch, Inc. Nevis ProducerRetailer
Central Regional Sustainable Development Partnership RSDP Region
Southeast Regional Sustainable Development Partnership RSDP Region
Ag Market Resource Center Ames Resource
Agricultural Utilization Research Institute Crookston-Marshall-St.Paul-Wasec Resource
Badgersett Research Corporation Canton Resource
CURE--Clean Up the River Environment Montevideo Resource
Farm-to-School Toolkit Resource
freshArc Resource
Gardening Matters Resource
Great RIver School Resource
Greater Milan Initiative Milan Resource
Jeff & Jane Way Resource
Kent Gustafson Resource
Lac qui Parle Economic Development Authority Madison Resource
Land Stewardship Project Montevideo Resource
Local Food Challenge 56567 Resource
Local Foods College Archive Resource
Minnesota Institute for Sustainable Agriculture St. Paul Resource
Minnesota State Community & Technical College Fergus Falls Resource
Northland Food Sovereignty Community Resource
Prairie Country RC&D Willmar Resource
Renville County Housing & Economic Development Olivia Resource
Sustainable Farming Association of Minnesota Resource
Tourism Center Resource
UMN Extension Resource
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Libraries Resource
Urban Herbs Resource
Wendy Kvale Resource
Wendy Robertson Resource
West Central Initiative Fergus Falls Resource
Western Minnesota Prairie Waters Regional Tourism Appleton Resource
University of Minnesota, Morris Morris ResourceU of M
Northwest Regional Sustainable Development Partnership Crookston ResourceRSDP Region
West Central Regional Sustainable Development Partnership Morris ResourceRSDP Region
Pomme De Terre Natural Food Co-op Morris ResourceRetailer
BSU Dining Services Restaurant
Common Cup Morris Restaurant
Green Market Kitchen Restaurant
River Rock Coffee Restaurant
Solar's Real Food Restaurant
The Campus Club Minneapolis Restaurant
The Purple Sandpiper Minneapolis Restaurant
Michele Lorenz Minneapolis RestaurantRetailer
A Clean Plate Local & Organic Grocery Menahga Retailer
All Things Herbal Retailer
Anishinaabe Center Detroit Lakes Retailer
Benson Bakery & Coffee Shop Benson Retailer
Bergen's Prairie Market Milan Retailer
Bill's Supermarket Montevideo Retailer
Cooks of Crocus Hill Retailer
Cordial Expressions By Ann Elaine Retailer
Crow Wing Food Co-op Brainerd Retailer
Ferndale Market Retailer
Good Earth Food Co-op Retailer
Granary Food Co-op Ortonville Retailer
Green Market Retailer
Honeybee Mobile Market 55423 Retailer
Lanesboro Local Retailer
Lanesboro Local Marketplace Retailer
McIntosh Country Store Retailer
Olde Country Winery Retailer
Ortonville Granary Ortonville Retailer
Perineal Barn Kasson Plants Retailer
Pride of Main Street Dairy Sauk Centre Retailer
SherriLynn's Retailer
TG's Fresh Produce Perham Retailer
The Grass Fed Cattle Co. Retailer
The Village Emporium Coffee House Wadena Retailer

Is your organization missing from this page? Click here to join!